Kathryn Renee Buckley
RESOLVED

Buckley, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
05/12/2006
-
Missing From
Sacramento, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Buckley disappeared from Sacramento, California on May 12, 2006. In April 2008, her car was found in the Sacramento River, with her body inside. Authorities believe it had been submerged for a long time. Buckley's death is considered a probable accidental drowning, but it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Buckley, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/12/2006
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .