Kathryn Yvonne Barrett
RESOLVED

Barrett, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
06/21/2000
-
Missing From
Phelan, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BarrettĀ disappeared from Phelan, California on June 21, 2000. In July 2007, Chris Sterling Tolliver and Guy Bruce Johnson, two acquaintances who were the last people to see her, were charged with her murder. They are awaiting trial.
In June 2008, Barrett's remains were located on a four-acre property in the Phelan/El Mirage area of California. Authorities have not yet determined the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barrett, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/21/2000
- Missing From Phelan, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .