Kathy Diana Pendelton
Pendelton, circa 1976
- Missing Since 05/31/1976
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/04/1953 (72)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, gray eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pendelton was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on May 31, 1976. She left all her clothing and personal belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.