Kathy Marie Mosgrove
Mosgrove, circa 1985; age-progression to age 60 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 08/05/1985
- Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/08/1958 (67)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mosgrove was last seen in Corpus Christi, Texas on August 5, 1985. She had moved there from Indiana that year. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; casefile added.