Kathy Min Chou
RESOLVED

Chou, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/18/2010
-
Missing From
Renton, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
ChouĀ disappeared from Renton, Washington on April 18, 2010. In June 2011 her ex-boyfriend, Ezekiel J. Watkins, was charged with her murder. After his arrest, Watkins led police to Chou's body. He is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chou, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/18/2010
- Missing From Renton, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .