Kathy Tutein
Tutein, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/03/2021
- Missing From Greenville, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tutein's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Tutein was last seen in the vicinity of Harvard Drive in Greenville, South Carolina on March 31, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Tutein may have traveled to Florida after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-467-5349
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2023; casefile added.