Kathyren Burgess
Burgess, circa 1991
- Missing Since 04/07/1991
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1925 (97)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Burgess's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Burgess was last seen at her home in Los Angeles, California on April 7, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-2563
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2005; details of disappearance updated.