Katiana Rose Resovich

RESOLVED

Katiana, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 08/01/2001
  • Missing From Antioch, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 7 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Katiana was abducted by their non-custodial mother from Antioch, California on August 1, 2001. She was found safe in July 2012, when she and her mother flew into Washington D.C. from Madrid, Spain.

Customs officials realized Katiana was listed as missing and her mother had an outstanding warrant for kidnapping, and they placed her mother under arrest. Katiana is now 18 years old.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .