Katie Dell Kemp
Kemp, circa 1990
- Missing Since 04/26/1990
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/28/1917 (107)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 197 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige shirt, light green pants and house slippers.
- Medical Conditions Kemp has several medical conditions, including Alzheimer's Disease, and is in need of twice-daily medication. She needs a cane to walk, but this was left behind, along with her medicine.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kemp was last seen on April 26, 1990 at her home in the 2100 block of Telhurst Street in Atlanta, Georgia. She left behind her walking cane and her wallet, but her change purse disappeared with her. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Atlanta Police Department 404-853-4235
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2025; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.