Katie Elana Haughey
Haughey, circa 2025
- Missing Since 08/24/2025
- Missing From James City County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions Haughey requires medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Haughey was last seen in Williamsburg, Virginia on August 24, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- James City County Police Department 757-253-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2026; casefile added.