Katie Lynn Hatlevig

Hatlevig, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/23/2021
  • Missing From Beloit, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 - 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored work jacket, a camouflage-print hooded sweatshirt with the emblem of a deer, baggy blue jeans and a gray baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Hatlevig has the following tattoos: a black dot on her hand near her thumb, a large rose on her right calf, the words "Against the Wind" on her left arm, and a Superman emblem on her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Hatlevig was last seen in Beloit, Wisconsin on December 23, 2021, when she was dropped off near a residence on South Duggan Road. She has never been heard from again. Hatlevig didn't have a permanent address at the time of her disappearance. She was not reported missing until February 4, over a month after she was last seen.

Hatlevig has warrants out for her arrest in connection with a a drunk driving case and an identity theft case, but authorities don't believe she is on the run. One of her acquaintances stated she may have enemies, and owed money to a man in Beloit who allowed her to stay with him for part of December 2021. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2025; casefile added.