Katie Lynn Schaner
RESOLVED

Katie, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/06/2004
-
Missing From
Reading, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Katie ran away from her Reading, Pennsylvania home on April 6, 2004. On July 30, 2005, her eighteenth birthday, she voluntarily returned to her family.
Katie stated that she traveled around the country during the time she was missing, stopping in Wyoming, Illinois, and California. Now that she is home again, she plans to complete her high school education.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Katie, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/06/2004
- Missing From Reading, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .