Katina Renee Compoginis

Compoginis, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/01/2023
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/20/1988 (37)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Compoginis may use the last name Compugini.

Details of Disappearance

Compoginis was last seen in Oakland, California on December 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.