Katrina D. Anderson

Anderson, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 06/14/2005
  • Missing From Housley, Arkansas
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1963 (62)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink and orange two-piece bathing suit.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Anderson's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her right ankle and a small scar above her right eye. She may use the last name Tillery-Anderson.

Details of Disappearance

Anderson was last seen in Housley, Arkansas on June 14, 2005. She and two other females were involved in a boating accident that day. Anderson's companions were rescued, but she disappeared. She is presumed dead, but her body has never been located.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 870- 867-3151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; casefile added.