Katrina Faith Beasley

Beasley, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/04/2023
  • Missing From Dinwiddie, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 231 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black pants, white shoes and a head wrap.
  • Medical Conditions Beasley requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Beasley was last seen in Dinwiddie, Virginia on October 4, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dinwiddie County Sheriff’s Office 804-469-4550

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.