Katrina Gayle Taylor
Taylor, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/01/2023
- Missing From Reeds Spring, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/22/1988 (37)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'8, 110 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Taylor's nickname is Kat. She has a one-inch scar on her forehead, and has had all her teeth removed.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Reeds Spring, Missouri sometime during April 2023. She was with some men named Chase, Gideon, Jasper, Randy and Toby. She was well-known in the local area and often seen walking along the roads. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she lived "off grid" with no phone, car, social media or anything else that could be used to track her.
Her family reported her missing in March 2024, after not hearing from her in nearly a year. She has gone missing before, but never for this long. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stone County Sheriff's Office 417‐357‐6116
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.