Katrina Kinsey
Kinsey, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/14/2020
- Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Sleeping clothes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kinsey was last seen by her father at their Jackson, Mississippi home at 10:00 p.m. on August 14, 2020, just before he left to go to work. When he came home the next morning after working the night shift, she was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 601-960-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2021; casefile added.