Katrina Yvette Everett

Everett, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 01/29/2002
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/16/1973 (52)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue jacket, a White t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2000 or 2001 Ford Taurus with tinted windows
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Everett's nickname is Trina. She has the names "Remi" and "A. J." tattooed on her right wrist, a ghost tattooed on her right ankle, and an armband-style tattoo of leaves on her left shoulder. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Everett was last seen in the morning of January 29, 2002 at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 9400 block of north 15th Street in Tampa, Florida.

She may have been abducted by an Black male and female in a silver 2000 or 2001 Ford Taurus with tinted windows. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

For unspecified reasons, the Florida Department of Law Enforcement lists Everett as armed and dangerous. Caution is advised when approaching her.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-276-3503

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2019; picture added, clothing/jewelry description updated.