Katrinalyn Farias

Farias, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/18/2020
  • Missing From Rancho Cordova, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/02/2000 (24)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Farias has a lazy right eye. She may use the first name Katrina.

Details of Disappearance

Farias was last seen in Rancho Cordova, California on September 18, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5467

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2023; casefile added.