Kattie Nicole Talbert
Kattie, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/01/1998
- Missing From Klamath Falls, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/29/1981 (41)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Kattie's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kattie was last seen in Klamath Falls, Oregon on May 1, 1998. She ran away from her uncle's home. Prior to her disappearance, she had mentioned a male person who lived near a park close to the Dairy Queen restaurant on east Main Street. Kattie has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Klamath County Sheriff's Office 541-884-4876
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2016; casefile added.