Kattil Flag Heine

Heine, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/21/2024
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 04/24/1996 (29)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and blue shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Heine had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Heine was last seen in Sacramento County, California on March 21, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.