Kawan K. Pryor

Kawan, circa 1997; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2015)

  • Missing Since 09/09/1997
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1981 (41)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. One of Kawan's front teeth was chipped at the time of his 1997 disappearance. He may go by his initials, K.P.

Details of Disappearance

Kawan was last seen at his family's residence in Norfolk, Virginia on September 9, 1997. Authorities believe that he left his home of his own accord. He may have departed from the Norfolk area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7039

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2016; age-progression updated.