Kay Vernice Deller

Deller, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 02/05/1998
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 80 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Deller wears eyeglasses. She has a scar on her right leg extending from the upper thigh to below the knee. She may spell her middle name "Bernice".

Details of Disappearance

Deller was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on February 5, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2025; casefile added.