Kayannette Eleaya Gabrielle
RESOLVED

Gabrielle, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
04/01/2006
-
Missing From
Los Angeles County, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
GabrielleĀ disappeared from Los Angeles County, California on April 1, 2006. She suffered from severe memory loss and could not recall her identity, and in approximately 2013, she wound up in Santa Barbara, California, about 100 miles from where she disappeared from. There she was connected with social service agencies, who found her a place at a shelter.
In February 2017, after almost a year in the shelter, Gabrielle told staff she now remembered her name and some other personal information. They looked her name up and learned she was a missing person. Gabrielle has been reunited with her three children and will probably go to live with her daughter.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gabrielle, circa 2006
- Missing Since 04/01/2006
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .