Kaycee Anglin Lemire
Lemire, circa 1983
- Missing Since 09/05/1983
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/10/1961 (61)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Kaycee may reverse her middle and last names, as in "Kaycee Lemire Anglin." Some agencies refer to her as "Kay Cee."
Details of Disappearance
Lemire was last seen in the vicinity of Nebraska and Busch Boulevard in Tampa, Florida on September 5, 1983. She left home to go to a bar and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department
- 813-276-3509
- 813-231-6130
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2021; picture added, details of disappearance updated.