Kayla Chadwick
RESOLVED

Kayla, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
03/27/2012
-
Missing From
Fort Morgan, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Kayla disappeared from Fort Morgan, Colorado on March 27, 2012. In June 2013, her remains were found about about a mile east of the Fort Morgan Airport. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kayla, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/27/2012
- Missing From Fort Morgan, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .