Kayla Elise Yanez
RESOLVED
Kayla, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
11/26/2004
-
Missing From
Chesness, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 12 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Kayla disappeared from Chesnee, South Carolina on November 26, 2004. She was found safe in the central Mexican state of Hidalgo in December 2005.
A 26-year-old man has been charged in Kayla's disappearance. She has been returned to South Carolina and reunited with her family.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kayla, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/26/2004
- Missing From Chesness, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 12 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .