Kayla Marie Schroeder

RESOLVED

Schroeder, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 11/24/2010
  • Missing From Steubenville, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Schroeder disappeared from Steubenville, Ohio on November 24, 2010. She vanished with her boyfriend, Garrett Roston, who was wanted for fraud. Authorities believed Roston was holding Schroeder against her will.

In September 2011, Roston was arrested in West Virginia. A short time later, Schroeder turned up alive and well at her mother's home in Ohio.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .