Kayla Marie Welcome

Welcome, circa 2015; Tattoo on Welcome's thigh

  • Missing Since 05/07/2015
  • Missing From St. Cloud, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 03/23/1991 (34)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 - 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Welcome has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Welcome's ears are pierced. She has tattoos on her chest, neck, back, abdomen, left arm, right leg, left ear and right upper arm. A photo of one of her tattoos is posted with this case summary. Welcome is of Puerto Rican descent. She may use the date of birth March 25, 1991.

Details of Disappearance

Welcome was last seen in St. Cloud, Florida on May 7, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Welcome may have traveled to Uncasville, Connecticut after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Osceola County Sheriff's Office 407-742-6543

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.