Kayla Marshell Miller
Kayla, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 04/13/2015
- Missing From Marietta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/12/2001 (24)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kayla disappeared from Marietta, Georgia at 5:15 a.m. on April 13, 2015. She left the hotel where her family was staying to walk to school, but never arrived. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Kayla may still be in the local area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Marietta Police Department 770-794-5300
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2026; middle name and picture added, details of disappearance updated.