Kayla Renee Frisbie

Frisbie, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 07/03/2015
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/03/1992 (33)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Frisbie was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma on July 3, 2015, her twenty-third birthday. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2019; casefile added.