Kaysey Marie Yoder
Yoder, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/14/2024
- Missing From Eaton, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/11/1989 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown size small jacket, blue jeans and black knee-high size 8 combat boots. Carrying a blue, green and gray Jansport backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Yoder wears eyeglasses with black frames, and her ears are pierced. She may use the alias name Tamara Jean Ruth. Her natural hair color is brown, but it was bleached platinum blonde at the time of her disappearance; she often dyes it brilliant colors.
Details of Disappearance
Yoder was last seen in the 36000 block of Appy Road in unincorporated Weld County, Colorado on January 14, 2024. She walked away from her home alone and has never been heard from again. Her husband reported her missing the next day.
After her disappearance, Yoder's backpack was found in a ditch about one mile southwest of her home. She left behind four children, one of whom is disabled. Authorities do not believe she disappeared as the result of a crime, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Weld County Sheriff's Office 970-356-4015
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2025; casefile added.