Kaytlyn Nicole Moe
Moe, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/14/2021
- Missing From Wilson, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Moe has multiple tattoos, including stars on the right side of her chest, the word "love" with birds on the left side of her chest, a cat's head and tail with an ECG trace on her forearm, an anime-style tattoo on her forearm, and the word "believe" on her hip. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Moe may wear eyeglasses. She may use the nickname Nikki.
Details of Disappearance
Moe was last seen getting into a black SUV outside her residence in Wilson, Wisconsin on September 24, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Her family initially thought she had left of her own free will and weren't concerned, but they began to worry and reported her missing after she didn't get in touch. Few details are available in Moe's case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Croix County Sheriff's Office 715-381-4320
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; two pictures added.