Keegan Michael Casper
Casper, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/09/2023
- Missing From Bellevue, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Casper was last seen in Bellevue, Washington on August 9, 2023. After an argument with his wife, he left their hotel room and didn't come back.
It wasn't uncharacteristic of him to leave for a couple of days after arguments, but he has never been missing for this long. His wife reported him missing on November 15, after months without contact. Few details are available in Casper's case.
Investigating Agency
- Bellevue Police Department 425-452-6917
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2025; casefile added.