Keely Christabel Beaudry-Culver
Beaudry-Culver, circa 2015; Beaudry-Culver's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/01/2015
- Missing From Bagdad, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/06/1988 (36)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Beaudry-Culver is addicted to methamphetamine and heroin. She also suffers from borderline personality disorder, which is characterized by unstable moods, behavior and relationships.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Beaudry-Culver has a tattoo of a butterfly on her left hand and a tattoo of a dragon on her left wrist; photos of these tattoos are posted with this case summary. She may use the last names Beaudry and/or Culver together or separately.
Details of Disappearance
Beaudry-Culver was last seen in Bagdad, Arizona sometime in early July 2015. She may have been en route to Spearfish, South Dakota at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, a backpack containing her belongings was found in the desert near Highway 93. There was no sign of her at the scene.
Beaudry-Culver was married at the time of her disappearance, but her husband had thrown her out of their home because he was concerned about her using drugs around their three young children. She was homeless and stayed with various friends. Her friends stated the last time they saw her, she was under the influence of drugs and incoherent, and simply walked away into the desert.
She was known to frequent the Kingman and Phoenix, Arizona areas prior to going missing. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Yavapai County Sheriff's Office 928-771-3260
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2020; five pictures added, medical conditions updated.