Keenan Mosley
Mosley, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/01/2024
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/07/1962 (63)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mosley walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Mosley was last seen in Dallas, Texas on March 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may be homeless or may be in a care facility in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.