Keith A. Johnson Jr.

Johnson, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/19/2011
  • Missing From Bel Ridge, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1992 (33)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt or jacket, a green short-sleeved shirt with the image of a skeleton on the front, blue jeans or black Levi's jeans, and black and lime green Nike Air Max shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson has the following tattoos: the words "RIP BOY" on his left arm, the name "Marcie" on his neck, the letters "FSY" on his back and a clown on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen walking along Madison Avenue after leaving his Bel Ridge, Missouri home at 12:30 a.m. on October 19, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bel Ridge Police Department 314-429-2030

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2016; clothing/jewelry description updated.