Keith A. LaLima

LaLima, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 05/07/1981
  • Missing From Norwich, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1960 (65)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and blue plaid shirt, blue dungarees, brown shoes, a blue baseball cap and possibly a silver necklace and medallion.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond/brown hair, blue/hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

LaLima was last seen standing outside the Village Green Cafe, a nightclub at west Main Street and Maple Street in Norwich, Connecticut, at 1:00 a.m. on May 7, 1981. Witnesses saw him arguing with a man and then walking in the direction of his mother's home, where he lived with his girlfriend and young son. He has never been heard from again.

LaLima has nine siblings. His mother died in 1997. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Norwich Police Department 860-886-5561

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2013; picture added.