Keith Anthony Jackson
RESOLVED

Jackson, circa 1979
-
Missing Since
08/06/1979
-
Missing From
Anaheim, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson left his home in Manchester, England on August 6, 1979 to travel to the Los Angeles, California area for a six- to seven-week vacation. He never returned home and was never been heard from again.
On August 29, his dismembered remains were found in two plastic trash bags and a cardboard box in a dumpster behind a gas station in Long Beach, California. He was not identified until February 2022, 42 years after his disappearance.
Investigators believe Jackson was a victim of the serial killer Randy Kraft.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department
714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2022; case resolved.
Jackson, circa 1979
- Missing Since 08/06/1979
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990