Keith Brian Logwood
Logwood, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/12/2021
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair. Logwood's hair was long at the time of his disappearance, and he had a full beard. He has no teeth. His nicknames are Cabbie and Cab Man.
Details of Disappearance
Logwood was last seen in Roanoke, Virginia on June 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.