Keith Douglas Elovirta

RESOLVED

Elovirta, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 11/11/1999
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Elovirta was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on November 11, 1999. In 2019, his family found out he had died in 2000. His body had been unidentified at the time; it was identified by DNA.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2019; case resolved.