Keith Dwayne Liggins
Liggins, circa 1994
- Missing Since 01/01/1994
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/20/1967 (58)
- Age 26 - 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 150 - 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Liggins is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Liggins has a tattoo of his nickname "Skiball" or "Skiiball" on his forearm near his elbow. He has a cut scar under his right eye and a scar on his nose. His nose has previously been broken.
Details of Disappearance
Liggins was last seen by his sister in Chicago, Illinois sometime in 1994. He was using drugs heavily during that time period and his family heard he was stealing to get money to buy drugs. He has never been heard from again.
His family later got a tip that he was seen on the north side of the city, but they believe by then he was already deceased. His best friend was killed shortly before his disappearance. Little information is available in Liggins's case; there has been no trace of him since 1994.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2017; casefile added.