Keith Laron Azell Bennet
Bennet, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/01/2024
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/28/1989 (36)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue, black and white button-down shirt, a chain necklace and an earring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bennet may go by the name Loran Bennet, or spell his last name "Bennett". He has a tattoo of the name "Ivy" somewhere on his body, and a two-inch scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Bennet was last seen in Oxnard, California on November 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.