Keith Lee Ebrecht
Ebrecht, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/03/2013
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/05/1970 (55)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white checkered button-down dress shirt with a logo on the left breast pocket.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS, which has silver racing stripes down the middle (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ebrecht was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado in the early morning hours of July 3, 2013. He was visiting bars with friends at the time. He has never been heard from again.
His black 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS, which has silver racing stripes down the middle, disappeared with him and was found abandoned and damaged in Pueblo on July 10. Ebrecht's cellular phone remains missing, however. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pueblo Police Department 719-553-2502
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; casefile added.