Keith Michael Garkowski
Garkowski, circa 1987
- Missing Since 07/19/1987
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1968 (54)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Garkowski has a stawberry mark in the center of his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Garkowski was stationed with the United States Navy in Honolulu, Hawaii in the summer of 1987. His family last heard from him on July 19 of that year. Garkowski has never been seen again. His disappearance may be linked to several other missing persons' cases from the Honolulu area.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
. .