Keith Robert Creager
Creager, circa 2023
- Missing Since 10/11/2023
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/20/1958 (67)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Creager has tattoos on both ears and full sleeve tattoos on both arms. He may use the alias name Ethan Lee Creager.
Details of Disappearance
Creager was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska at 2:30 p.m. on October 11, 2023, at a traffic stop by the Anchorage Police Department at the Eklutna exit. He was on his way to the Veterans Affairs hospital. The police told him to park his truck and wait for a friend to get it. Creager has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2025; casefile added.