Keith S. Davis
Davis, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/18/2019
- Missing From Monroe, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/01/1964 (56)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray camouflage-print shirt, pants and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen walking east on Desiard Street towards the Swartz area of Monroe, Louisiana, near Mac's Fresh Market, on September 18, 2019. He was possibly en route to Winnsboro, Louisiana at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Monroe Police Department 318-329-2600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; casefile added.