Keith Tyler Lebby

Lebby, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/10/2020
  • Missing From Altoona, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1991 (34)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Mercury Mariner SUV with the Florida license plate number NZE-E54 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Lebby has a tattoo on his right arm and a mole on his buttock.

Details of Disappearance

Lebby was last seen driving a white Mercury Mariner SUV with the Florida license plate number NZE-E54 in the Dona Vista area of Lake County, Florida at 12:00 a.m. on December 11, 2020. He has never been heard from again.

At 12:22 a.m. that same day, the SUV was involved in an unspecified "situation" in the Dona Vista area. Later that night it was found parked on Fisherman's Road in Paisley, Florida and impounded, but there was no sign of Lebby. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lake County Sheriff's Office 352-343-2101

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.