Keith William McGee
RESOLVED

McGee, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
12/06/2005
-
Missing From
Boca Raton, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
McGee disappeared from Boca Raton, Florida on December 6, 2005. His skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off west Palmetto Park Road in September 2008, but they weren't identified until May 2010. Authorities stated the cause of death is unknown, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McGee, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/06/2005
- Missing From Boca Raton, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .