Keith William Ryan

Ryan, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/13/2005
  • Missing From Peoria, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1983 (43)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black short-sleeved button-up shirt with a white stripe on either side of the buttons, blue jeans, black dress shoes and possibly a wristwatch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ryan wears clear contact lenses or black wire-rimmed eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Ryan was last seen at approximately 3:20 a.m. on April 13, 2005 in the vicinity of the 500 block of Main Street in Peoria, Illinois. He has never been heard from again.

Ryan is missing under unknown circumstances. His father, a retired police detective, believes he was murdered, possibly at the hands of a serial killer, but little evidence is available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Peoria Police Department 309-673-4521

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2013; details of disappearance updated.